Wholesale Division: 818-316-2000

Retail Division: 818-316-2024

hablamos español

Espalier

Botanical Name
Common Name
Espalier plants are those shrubs and vines which are tied up onto a wood or metal frame to train them to grow flat against a surface. Espalier plants are often used in the landscape to hide or decorate walls and fences. Many plants can be trained onto espaliers, including bougainvillea, jasmine, rose, honeysuckle, ivy, and wisteria.
  1. (26 plants) | Plants Per Page:
  2. 20
  3. 40
  4. 100
  5. All
  1. Previous
  2. 1
  3. 2
  1. (26 plants) | Plants Per Page:
  2. 20
  3. 40
  4. 100
  5. All
  1. Previous
  2. 1
  3. 2