Wholesale Division: 818-316-2000

Retail Division: 818-316-2024

hablamos español

Large Shrub/Small Tree

Botanical Name
Common Name
Many small trees resemble and can be classified as large shrubs and visa versa. The primary difference is that small trees form fewer and stronger structural trunks than large shrubs, though this difference is often overlooked. Examples of small trees/large shrubs in the Western United States include Photinia, Arbutus, Laurus, and Cercis.
  1. (20 plants) | Plants Per Page:
  2. 20
  3. 40
  4. 100
  5. All
  1. (20 plants) | Plants Per Page:
  2. 20
  3. 40
  4. 100
  5. All