Wholesale Division: 818-316-2000

Retail Division: 818-316-2024

hablamos español

Multi Trunk

Botanical Name
Common Name
Multi trunk trees have more than one main trunk or stem. They are similar to large shrubs, but have more distinct structure and well-defined trunks. Multi Trunk trees are often used as living sculptures in the landscape, adding interest and structure to landscape design. Common multi trunk trees used in landscapes in the Western United States include olives, oaks, Japanese maples, and deciduous magnolias.
  1. (50 plants) | Plants Per Page:
  2. 20
  3. 40
  4. 100
  5. All
  1. Previous
  2. 1
  3. 2
  4. 3
  1. (50 plants) | Plants Per Page:
  2. 20
  3. 40
  4. 100
  5. All
  1. Previous
  2. 1
  3. 2
  4. 3