Wholesale Division: 818-316-2000

Retail Division: 818-316-2024

hablamos español

Standard Tree

Botanical Name
Common Name
Standard trees have a predominant trunk and form a head or canopy overhead. Standard trees are often used as street trees and can be trained to start branching high enough so that passing cars and trucks do not damage their limbs. Standard trees make good shade trees. Common standard trees used in landscapes in the United States include elms, sycamores, ornamental pear trees, and crape myrtles.
  1. (123 plants) | Plants Per Page:
  2. 20
  3. 40
  4. 100
  5. All
  1. Previous
  2. 1
  3. 2
  4. 3
  5. 4
  6. 5
  1. (123 plants) | Plants Per Page:
  2. 20
  3. 40
  4. 100
  5. All
  1. Previous
  2. 1
  3. 2
  4. 3
  5. 4
  6. 5