Wholesale Division: 818-316-2000

Retail Division: 818-316-2024

hablamos español

Ferns

Botanical Name
Common Name
Ferns are herbaceous, perennial plants, which are appreciated for their fine, textured foliage. They are found all over the world, from tropical forests to deserts and alpine ridges. Ferns can grow from a few inches in height to over 50 feet. Ferns are used as indoor plants, shade plants, in planter beds, as ground cover, and as accent plants. Many, but not all ferns prefer shady conditions, and many, but not all are sensitive to frost. Ferns do not flower and reproduce from spores that grow on the fronds.
  1. (12 plants) | Plants Per Page:
  2. 20
  3. 40
  4. 100
  5. All
  1. (12 plants) | Plants Per Page:
  2. 20
  3. 40
  4. 100
  5. All