Wholesale Division: 818-316-2000

Retail Division: 818-316-2024

hablamos español

Palms

Botanical Name
Common Name
Most palm trees are native to tropical and subtropical parts of the world. Members of the Araceae family, palms are evergreen trees that range greatly in height and texture. Palm trees are often used as accent plants in residential and commercial landscapes, adding a dramatic, tropical flair. Most palms are sensitive to frost, though some can be grown in the cooler climates of the Pacific Northwest.
  1. (6 plants) | Plants Per Page:
  2. 20
  3. 40
  4. 100
  5. All
  1. (6 plants) | Plants Per Page:
  2. 20
  3. 40
  4. 100
  5. All