Wholesale Division: 818-316-2000

Retail Division: 818-316-2024

hablamos español

Perennials

Botanical Name
Common Name
Perennials are non-woody evergreen or deciduous plants that live for more than two years and often for many years. Unlike shrubs, they are not woody. Unlike annuals, they live from year to year. Perennials are commonly planted for the beauty of their flowers. Most perennials have one blooming season per year. After bloom time, a perennial might put on new growth, die back until the following year, or retain its old appearance for the remainder of the year.
  1. (154 plants) | Plants Per Page:
  2. 20
  3. 40
  4. 100
  5. All
  1. Previous
  2. 1
  3. 2
  4. 3
  5. 4
  6. 5
  1. (154 plants) | Plants Per Page:
  2. 20
  3. 40
  4. 100
  5. All
  1. Previous
  2. 1
  3. 2
  4. 3
  5. 4
  6. 5