Wholesale Division: 818-316-2000

Retail Division: 818-316-2024

hablamos español

Succulents

Botanical Name
Common Name
Succulents are plants that have adapted to extreme drought conditions by storing water in juicy leaves, stems and roots. Most succulents are native to desert and semi-desert habitats, though some come from colder climates, where they grow on exposed rocky slopes. While they are very drought tolerant, they cannot endure extended periods of drought without dropping leaves and losing color. Succulents make good ground covers, container plants, and edging plants. Larger succulents can be excellent accent plants.
  1. (18 plants) | Plants Per Page:
  2. 20
  3. 40
  4. 100
  5. All
  1. (18 plants) | Plants Per Page:
  2. 20
  3. 40
  4. 100
  5. All