Wholesale Division: 818-316-2000

Retail Division: 818-316-2024

hablamos español

Trees

Botanical Name
Common Name
Trees are the focal point of most landscapes. Urban landscapes are framed by street trees, park trees, shade trees and fruit trees in the yards of homes, and accent trees in commercial landscapes. Trees can be evergreen or deciduous. They can have showy flowers in the spring and summer and brightly colored foliage in the fall. Shade trees, planted in the right place, can reduce energy consumption and provide a cooling effect for homes, commercial buildings, paved walkways, and parking lots. Trees provide shelter for wildlife and mitigate air and noise pollution. They are typically tall, single or multi-trunked plants, topped by a canopy of foliage.
  1. (240 plants) | Plants Per Page:
  2. 20
  3. 40
  4. 100
  5. All
  1. Previous
  2. 1
  3. 2
  4. 3
  5. 4
  6. 5
  1. (240 plants) | Plants Per Page:
  2. 20
  3. 40
  4. 100
  5. All
  1. Previous
  2. 1
  3. 2
  4. 3
  5. 4
  6. 5