Wholesale Division: 818-316-2000

Retail Division: 818-316-2024

hablamos español

Our Plants A-Z

Botanical Name
Common Name
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
  1. (952 plants) | Plants Per Page:
  2. 20
  3. 40
  4. 100
  5. All

Botanical Name

Arctostaphylos edmundsii 'Carmel Sur'

Arctostaphylos manzanita 'Dr. Hurd'

Arctostaphylos uva-ursi 'Massachusetts'

Arctostaphylos uva-ursi 'Point Reyes'

Armeria maritima

Artemisia 'Powis Castle'

Asarum caudatum

Asparagus densiflorus 'Myers'

Asparagus densiflorus 'Sprengeri Compacta'

Aspidistra elatior

Asplenium bulbiferum

Aster frikartii 'Monch'

Athyrium 'Ghost'

Aucuba japonica 'Variegata'

Avocado

Azalea belgian indica 'Happy Days'

Azalea brooks 'Red Wing'

Azalea kurume 'Coral Bells'

Azalea kurume 'Hino-Crimson'

Azalea kurume 'Snow'

Azalea kurume 'Ward's Ruby'

Azalea rutherfordiana 'Alaska'

Azalea southern indica 'Duc de Rohan'

Azalea southern indica 'Fielder's White'

Azalea southern indica 'Formosa'

Azalea southern indica 'George Tabor'

Azalea southern indica 'Pride of Dorking'

Baccharis hybrid 'Starn Thompson'® PP 11240

Baccharis pilularis 'Pigeon Point'

Baccharis pilularis 'Twin Peaks'

Bambusa multiplex 'Alphonse Karr'

Bambusa multiplex 'Golden Goddess'

Bambusa oldhamii

Bauhinia variegata (purpurea)

Berberis t. 'Crimson Pygmy'

Berberis t. 'Rose Glow'

Berberis thunbergii 'Atropurpurea'

Bergenia cordifolia 'Winterglow'

Berries

Betula jacquemontii

Betula nigra 'Dura-Heat' ®

Betula pendula (alba)(verrucosa)

Bignonia cherere (Distictis)

Bignonia radicans (Campsis)

Bignonia violacea (Clytostoma)

Blueberries

Bougainvillea 'Barbara Karst'

Bougainvillea 'California Gold'

Bougainvillea 'Imperial Thai Delight'

Bougainvillea 'La Jolla'

Bougainvillea 'Orange King'

Bougainvillea 'Raspberry Ice'

Bougainvillea 'Rosenka'

Bougainvillea 'San Diego Red'

Bougainvillea spectabilis

Bougainvillea White (white)

Bouteloua gracilis 'Blonde Ambition' P.P. 22,048

Brachychiton populneus (Sterculia)

Brunfelsia pauciflora 'Floribunda'

Buddleia davidii 'Black Knight'

Buddleia davidii 'Nanho Blue'

Buddleia davidii 'Nanho Purple'

Buddleia davidii 'Pink Delight' (pink)

Buddleia davidii 'Royal Red'

Buddleia davidii nanhoensis 'Petite Purple'

Bulbine frutescens 'Hallmark'

Bulbine frutescens (yellow)

Buxus 'Treeland Green'

Buxus microphylla japonica

Buxus microphylla japonica 'Green Beauty'

Buxus microphylla japonica 'Winter Gem'

Buxus sempervirens

Buxus sempervirens 'Suffruticosa'

Caesalpinia gilliesii

Caesalpinia pulcherrima

Calamagrostis foliosa

Calamagrostis x acutiflora 'Karl Foerster'

Calamagrostis x acutiflora 'Overdam'

Calliandra californica

Calliandra haematocephala (inequilatera)

Callistemon citrinus (lanceolatus)

Callistemon viminalis 'Little John'

Campanula poscharskyana

Canna Orange

Canna Pink

Canna Red

Canna Yellow

Carex barbarae

Carex buchananii

Carex morrowii 'Ice Dance'

Carex oshimensis 'Evergold'

Carex pansa

Carex praegracillis

Carex testacea

Carex tumulicola (divulsa)

Carissa macrocarpa 'Boxwood Beauty'

Carissa macrocarpa 'Fancy'

Carissa macrocarpa 'Green Carpet'

Carissa macrocarpa 'Tuttle'

Carpenteria californica 'Elizabeth'

Common Name

Carmel Sur Manzanita

Manzanita

Massachusetts Kinnikinnick

Bearberry, Kinnikinnick

Thrift, Sea Pink

Powis Castle Artemisia

Wild Ginger

Myers Asparagus

Sprenger Asparagus Fern

Cast Iron Plant

Mother Fern

Frikart's Blue Aster

Ghost Lady Fern

Gold-Dust Plant

Avocado

Violet-Purple Shade Azalea

Double Red Shade Azalea

Double Pink Shade Azalea

Bright Red Shade Azalea

White Shade Azalea

Dark Red Shade Azalea

White Shade Azalea

Salmon-Pink Sun Azalea

White Sun Azalea

Rose-Purple Sun Azalea

Light Pink Sun Azalea

Red Sun Azalea

Starn Coyote Brush

Dwarf Coyote Brush

Dwarf Coyote Brush

Alphonse Karr Bamboo

Golden Goddess Bamboo

Clumping Giant Timber Bamboo

Purple Orchid Tree

Red Dwarf Japanese Barberry

Rose Glow Japanese Barberry

Red-Leaf Japanese Barberry

Heartleaf Bergenia

Berries

Whitebarked Himalayan Birch

Dura-Heat ® River Birch

European White Birch

Blood Red Trumpet Vine

Red Trumpet Creeper

Violet Trumpet Vine

Blueberries

Red Bougainvillea

Gold-Yellow Bougainvillea

Pink-White Bougainvillea

Red Bush Bougainvillea

Orange Bougainvillea

Variegated Red Bush Bougainvillea

Gold-Pink Bush Bougainvillea

Red Bougainvillea

Purple Bougainvillea

White Bougainvillea

Blonde Ambition Blue Grama

Bottle Tree

Yesterday-Today-and-Tomorrow

Purple Butterfly Bush

Dwarf Blue Butterfly Bush

Compact Purple Butterfly Bush

Pink Butterfly Bush

Red Butterfly Bush

Dwarf Purple Butterfly Bush

Orange Bulbine

Yellow Bulbine

Treeland Green Boxwood

Japanese Boxwood

Japanese Boxwood

Japanese Boxwood

English Boxwood

True Dwarf Boxwood

Yellow Bird of Paradise Bush

Red Bird of Paradise Bush

Mendocino Reedgrass

Feather Reed Grass

Variegated Feather Reed Grass

Baja Fairy Duster

Pink Powder Puff

Lemon Bottlebrush

Dwarf Bottlebrush

Serbian Bellflower

Orange Canna Lily

Pink Canna Lily

Red Canna Lily

Yellow Canna Lily

Santa Barbara Sedge

Leather Leaf Sedge

Variegated Japanese Sedge

Variegated Japanese Sedge

California Meadow Sedge

California Field Sedge

Orange New Zealand Sedge

Berkeley Sedge

Compact Natal Plum

Natal Plum

Low Growing Natal Plum

Dwarf Natal Plum

Bush Anemone

  1. (952 plants) | Plants Per Page:
  2. 20
  3. 40
  4. 100
  5. All
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z