Wholesale Division: 818-316-2000

Retail Division: 818-316-2024

hablamos español

Our Plants A-Z

Botanical Name
Common Name
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
  1. (949 plants) | Plants Per Page:
  2. 20
  3. 40
  4. 100
  5. All

Botanical Name

Cupressus glabra (arizonica) 'Blue Ice'

Cupressus macrocarpa

Cupressus sempervirens 'Dwarf Compacta'

Cupressus sempervirens 'Glauca'

Cycas revoluta

Cyrtomium falcatum

Dalea capitata

Dalea capitata 'Sierra Gold'

Dalea greggii

Dasylirion longissima (quadrangulatum)

Dasylirion wheeleri

Delosperma cooperi 'Table Mountain'

Deschampsia caespitosa

Deschampsia caespitosa 'Northern Lights'

Dianella caerulea 'Cassa Blue' P.P. 17998

Dianella revoluta 'Baby Bliss' P.P. 18883

Dianella revoluta 'Little Rev' P.P. 17719

Dianella tasmanica 'Tasred'TM 'TR20' PP 18737

Dianella tasmanica 'Variegata'

Dicksonia antarctica

Dietes bicolor (Moraea)

Dietes hybrida 'Lemon Drops'

Dietes vegeta (Moraea iridioides)

Distictis 'Rivers'

Dodonaea viscosa 'Purpurea'

Duranta erecta 'Sweet Memories'

Dymondia margaretae

Echinacea 'Pow Wow Wildberry'

Echinacea 'Sombrero ™ Hot Coral' PPAF

Echinocactus grusonii

Echium fastuosum (candicans)

Elaeagnus pungens

Elaeagnus x ebbingei 'Gilt Edge'

Elaeocarpus decipiens

Elymus arenarius 'Glaucus'

Elymus condensatus 'Canyon Prince' (Leymus)

Elymus tritichoides (Leymus)

Encelia californica

Equisetum hyemale

Eremophila glabra 'Grey Horizon'

Eremophila glabra 'Mingenew Gold'

Erigeron karvinskianus

Eriogonum fasciculatum 'Warriner Lytle'

Eriogonum grande rubescens

Escallonia 'Fradesii'

Escallonia rubra

Escallonia x 'Newport Dwarf' (Compacta)

Escallonia x 'Terri' (Lou Allen)

Eugenia myrtifolia (Syzygium)

Euonymus alatus 'Compactus'

Euonymus alatus 'Fire Ball'

Euonymus fortunei 'Colorata'

Euonymus fortunei 'Emerald 'n Gold'

Euonymus fortunei 'Emerald Gaiety'

Euonymus fortunei 'Radicans'

Euonymus japonica 'Aureo-Marginata'

Euonymus japonica 'Aureo-Variegata'

Euonymus japonica 'Greenspire'

Euonymus japonica 'Microphyllus Variegatus'

Euonymus japonica 'Microphyllus'

Euonymus japonica 'Silver Queen'

Euonymus japonica Green

Euonymus kiautschovicus 'Manhattan'

Euphorbia rigida

Euphorbia tirucalli 'Sticks on Fire'

Euryops pectinatus 'Viridis'

Fagus sylvatica 'Riversii'

Fagus sylvatica 'Roseomarginata' (Tricolor)

Fallugia paradoxa

Feijoa sellowiana

Festuca 'Elijah Blue'

Festuca 'Siskiyou Blue'

Festuca californica

Festuca mairei

Festuca ovina glauca

Festuca rubra 'Molate'

Ficus microcarpa nitida 'Green Gem'

Ficus microcarpa nitida (retusa)

Ficus pumila (repens)

Fig

Forestiera neomexicana

Forsythia intermedia 'Lynwood Gold'

Fragaria chiloensis

Fraxinus americana 'Autumn Purple' ®

Fraxinus oxycarpa (angustifolia) 'Raywood'

Fraxinus pennsylvanica 'Patmore'

Fraxinus velutina 'Rio Grande'

Fremontodendron californicum 'San Gabriel'

Fuchsia triphylla 'Gartenmeister Bonstedt'

Gaillardia 'Fanfare' P.P. 15892

Gaillardia x grandiflora 'Goblin'

Galvezia speciosa 'Firecracker'

Gardenia jasminoides 'August Beauty'

Gardenia jasminoides 'Frost Proof'

Gardenia jasminoides 'Mystery'

Gardenia jasminoides 'Radicans'

Gardenia jasminoides 'Veitchii'

Gaura lindheimeri

Gaura lindheimeri 'Siskiyou Pink'

Gazania 'Fiesta Red'

Common Name

Blue Ice Arizona Cypress

Monterey Cypress

Dwarf Italian Cypress

Blue Italian Cypress

Sago Palm

Holly Fern

Lemon Dalea

Sierra Gold Dalea

Trailing Indigo Bush

Mexican Grass Tree

Desert Spoon

Pink Ice Plant

Tufted Hair Grass

Dwarf Tufted Hair Grass

Compact Blue Flax Lily

Baby Bliss Flax Lily

Little Rev Flax Lily

Tasred Flax Lily

Variegated Flax Lily

Tasmanian Tree Fern

Fortnight Lily

Lemon Drops Fortnight Lily

Fortnight Lily

Purple Trumpet Vine

Purple Hopseed Bush

Sky Flower

Sliver Carpet

Pink Coneflower

Compact Coral Coneflower

Golden Barrel Cactus

Pride of Madeira

Silverberry

Variegated Silverberry

Japanese Blueberry Tree

Blue Lyme Grass

Canyon Prince Wild Rye Grass

Creeping Wild Rye

Coast Sunflower

Horsetail

Grey Emu Bush

Gold Emu Grass

Santa Barbara Daisy

California Buckwheat

San Miguel Island Buckwheat

Pink Escallonia

Red Escallonia

Compact Red Escallonia

Compact Pink Escallonia

Australian Brush Cherry

Compact Burning Bush

Burning Bush Euonymus

Purple-Leaf Winter Creeper

Gold Variegated Winter Creeper

White Variegated Winter Creeper

Winter Creeper

Golden Euonymus

Gold Spot Euonymus

Greenspire Euonymus

Variegated Box-Leaf Euonymus

Box-Leaf Euonymus

White Variegated Euonymus

Evergreen Euonymus

Manhattan Euonymus

Silver Spurge

Red Pencil Tree

Green-Leaf Golden Daisy

Purple European Beech

Tricolor European Beech

Apache Plume

Pineapple Guava

Blue Fescue

Blue Fescue

California Fescue

Maire's Fescue

Blue Fescue

Creeping Red Fescue

Green Gem Fig

Indian Laurel Fig

Creeping Fig

Fig

Desert Olive

Golden Bells

Ornamental Strawberry

White Ash

Raywood Ash, Claret Ash

Patmore Ash

Fan-Tex Ash

Flannel Bush

Fuchsia

Blanket Flower

Blanket Flower

Island Snapdragon

August Beauty Gardenia

Frost Proof Gardenia

Mystery Gardenia

Radicans Gardenia (Prostrata)

Veitchii Everblooming Gardenia

White Gaura

Pink Gaura

Red Clumping Gazania

  1. (949 plants) | Plants Per Page:
  2. 20
  3. 40
  4. 100
  5. All
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z