Wholesale Division: 818-316-2000

Retail Division: 818-316-2024

hablamos español

Our Plants A-Z

Botanical Name
Common Name
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
  1. (952 plants) | Plants Per Page:
  2. 20
  3. 40
  4. 100
  5. All

Botanical Name

Ginkgo biloba 'Magyar'

Ginkgo biloba 'Princeton Sentry'

Gleditsia triacanthos inermis 'Shademaster' ®

Gleditsia triacanthos inermis 'Skyline' ®

Grapefruit-Dwarf & Standard

Grapes

Grevillea 'Noellii'

Grevillea lanigera 'Coastal Gem'

Grevillea rosmarinifolia

Grewia occidentalis (caffra)

Hakonechloa macra 'All Gold'

Hakonechloa macra 'Aureola'

Hardenbergia violacea 'Happy Wanderer'

Hedera helix

Hedera helix 'Hahn's Self-Branching'

Helictotrichon sempervirens

Hemerocallis 'Cranberry Baby'

Hemerocallis 'Seductor'

Hemerocallis hybrid 'Aztec Gold' dwarf

Hemerocallis hybrid 'Bitsy' dwarf

Hemerocallis hybrid 'Happy Returns' dwarf

Hemerocallis hybrid 'Little Cutie' dwarf

Hemerocallis hybrid 'Mauve'

Hemerocallis hybrid 'Ming Toy' dwarf

Hemerocallis hybrid 'Orange'

Hemerocallis hybrid 'Pardon Me'

Hemerocallis hybrid 'Pink Daiquiri'

Hemerocallis hybrid 'Rosie Meyer'

Hemerocallis hybrid 'Russian Rhapsody'

Hemerocallis hybrid 'Stella d'Oro' dwarf

Hemerocallis hybrid 'Summer Pink'

Hemerocallis hybrid 'Sunshine Yellow'

Hesperaloe parviflora

Hesperaloe parviflora yellow

Heteromeles arbutifolia

Heuchera 'Caramel' P.P. 16560

Heuchera maxima

Heuchera micrantha 'Palace Purple'

Heuchera sanguinea 'Splendens'

Hibiscus syriacus 'Amplissimus'

Hibiscus syriacus 'Ardens'

Hibiscus syriacus 'Jeanne d'Arc'

Hibiscus syriacus 'Pulcherrimus'

Hosta 'Fire and Ice' ®

Hydrangea macrophylla 'Blue'

Hydrangea macrophylla 'Pink'

Hydrangea macrophylla 'Red'

Hydrangea macrophylla 'White'

Hydrangea macrophylla variegata 'Tricolor'

Hydrangea quercifolia 'Snow Queen'

Hypericum calycinum

Hypericum moserianum

Iberis sempervirens

Iberis sempervirens 'Purity'

Ilex cornuta 'Burfordii Nana'

Ilex cornuta 'Burfordii'

Ilex crenata 'Sky Pencil'

Ilex vomitoria 'Nana'

Imperata cylindrica 'Red Baron'

Iris bearded pallida 'Variegata'

Iris douglasiana

Iris sibirica 'Caesar's Brother'

Iris sibirica 'Sky Wings'

Jacaranda mimosifolia (acutifolia)

Jasminum polyanthum

Juncus effusus

Juncus patens 'Elk Blue'

Juniperus chinensis 'Blue Point'

Juniperus chinensis 'Old Gold' ('Gold Coast')

Juniperus chinensis 'Sea Green'

Juniperus chinensis 'Spartan'

Juniperus chinensis 'Torulosa' ('Kaizuka')

Juniperus communis 'Rocky Mountain Carpet'

Juniperus conferta 'Blue Pacific'

Juniperus horizontalis 'Bar Harbor'

Juniperus horizontalis 'Blue Chip'

Juniperus horizontalis 'Hughes'

Juniperus horizontalis 'Prince of Wales'

Juniperus horizontalis 'Wiltonii'

Juniperus horizontalis 'Youngstown'

Juniperus procumbens 'Green Mound'

Juniperus procumbens 'Nana'

Juniperus sabina 'Broadmoor'

Juniperus sabina 'Buffalo'

Juniperus sabina 'Mini Arcadia'

Juniperus sabina 'Tamariscifolia New Blue'

Juniperus scopulorum 'Moonglow'

Juniperus scopulorum 'Wichita Blue'

Juniperus virginiana 'Cupressifolia'

Juniperus virginiana 'Skyrocket'

Kniphofia 'Echo Yellow'

Kniphofia uvaria

Koelreuteria bipinnata

Koelreuteria paniculata

Lagerstroemia indica 'Catawba'

Lagerstroemia indica 'Cherokee'

Lagerstroemia indica 'Dwarf Red'

Lagerstroemia indica 'Twilight Purple'

Lagerstroemia indica x fauriei 'Arapaho'

Lagerstroemia indica x fauriei 'Choctaw'

Common Name

Magyar Maidenhair Tree

Maidenhair Tree

Honeylocust

Honeylocust

Citrus

Grapes

Noel's Grevillea

'Coastal Gem' Woolly Grevellea

Rosemary Grevillea

Lavender Starflower

All Gold Japanese Forest Grass

Aureola Japanese Forest Grass

Lilac Vine

English Ivy

Hahn's Self-Branching Ivy

Blue Oat Grass

'Cranberry Baby' Daylily

Red Daylily

Dwarf Gold Daylily

Dwarf Yellow Daylily

Dwarf Yellow Daylily

Dwarf Yellow Daylily

Mauve Daylily

Dwarf Red Daylily

Orange Daylily

Dwarf Red Daylily

Pink Daylily

Red Daylily

Purple Daylily

Dwarf Yellow Daylily

Pink Daylily

Yellow Daylily

Red Yucca

Yellow Yucca

Toyon

Carmel Alum Root

Island Alum Root

Palace Purple Coral Bells

Red Coral Bells

Double Red Rose of Sharon

Double Purple Rose of Sharon

Double White Rose of Sharon

Double Pink Rose of Sharon

Variegated Hosta

Blue Bigleaf Hydrangea

Pink Bigleaf Hydrangea

Red Bigleaf Hydrangea

White Bigleaf Hydrangea

Variegated Lacecap Bigleaf Hydrangea

Oakleaf Hydrangea

Aaron's Beard, Creeping St. John'swort

Gold Flower

Evergreen Candytuft

Evergreen Candytuft

Dwarf Burford Holly

Burford Holly

Columnar Japanese Holly

Dwarf Yaupon Holly

Japanese Blood Grass

Variegated Bearded Iris

Purple Douglas Iris

Purple Siberian Iris

Blue Siberian Iris

Jacaranda

Pink Jasmine

Soft Rush

California Gray Rush

Blue Point Juniper

Gold Coast Juniper

Sea Green Juniper

Spartan Juniper

Hollywood Juniper

Rocky Mountain Carpet Juniper

Shore Juniper

Bar Harbor Juniper

Blue Chip Juniper

Hughes Juniper

Prince of Wales Juniper

Blue Carpet Juniper

Youngstown Juniper

Green Mound Juniper

Dwarf Japanese Garden Juniper

Broadmoor Juniper

Buffalo Juniper

Mini Arcadia Juniper

Tam Juniper

Moonglow Juniper

Wichita Blue Juniper

Hillspire Juniper

Skyrocket Juniper

Echo Yellow Torchlily

Red Hot Poker

Chinese Flame Tree

Goldenrain Tree

Purple Crape Myrtle

Red Crape Myrtle

Dwarf Red Crape Myrtle

Purple Crape Myrtle

Red Crape Myrtle

Bright Pink Crape Myrtle

  1. (952 plants) | Plants Per Page:
  2. 20
  3. 40
  4. 100
  5. All
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z