Wholesale Division: 818-316-2000

Retail Division: 818-316-2024

hablamos español

Hedge

Botanical Name
Common Name
Hedging materials comprise the most versatile category of plants in landscape design. They can be used to define a space, for barriers, and for many other uses either in groups or in hedgerows. The visual impact of this class is considerable due to the height they can achieve and maintain through pruning, as well as their creative placement in the landscape project. Small hedge materials can be used to define a planting bed, drive, or walkway. Layering can be created with larger screening materials for fuller effects.
  1. (110 plants) | Plants Per Page:
  2. 20
  3. 40
  4. 100
  5. All
  1. Previous
  2. 1
  3. 2
  4. 3
  5. 4
  6. 5
  1. (110 plants) | Plants Per Page:
  2. 20
  3. 40
  4. 100
  5. All
  1. Previous
  2. 1
  3. 2
  4. 3
  5. 4
  6. 5