Wholesale Division: 818-316-2000

Retail Division: 818-316-2024

hablamos español

Column

Botanical Name
Common Name
Trees and shrubs that grow as columns are those whose lateral branches remain narrow and relatively uniform from top to bottom. Columnar plants are often used as privacy screens and to add structure and symmetry to a landscape. Planted along a drive or walkway, they create a formal effect. Columnar plants are also well suited to narrow spaces, where other trees or shrubs may grow to be too wide.
  1. (22 plants) | Plants Per Page:
  2. 20
  3. 40
  4. 100
  5. All
  1. Previous
  2. 1
  3. 2
  1. (22 plants) | Plants Per Page:
  2. 20
  3. 40
  4. 100
  5. All
  1. Previous
  2. 1
  3. 2