Wholesale Division: 818-316-2000

Retail Division: 818-316-2024

hablamos español

Grasses

Botanical Name
Common Name
Ornamental grasses and grass-like plants are herbaceous monocotyledons with narrow leaves. They include grasses, sedges, reeds, and rushes and come in colors from green to brown, purple, red, and yellow. They can grow from just a few inches in height to more than six feet. Grasses provide texture, color, and structure to the landscape and have become important features in many gardens and plantings.
  1. (48 plants) | Plants Per Page:
  2. 20
  3. 40
  4. 100
  5. All
  1. Previous
  2. 1
  3. 2
  4. 3
  1. (48 plants) | Plants Per Page:
  2. 20
  3. 40
  4. 100
  5. All
  1. Previous
  2. 1
  3. 2
  4. 3